Stearyl Alcohol Market – Likely To Expand

Stearyl alcohol is a crude composite and is obtained from fatty acids. It is used as a moisturizer in beauty and personal care products. The rising requirement for personal and beauty products owing to escalating worldwide population and increased earnings are driving the stearyl alcohol market further.

 

The demand for industrial grade lubricants is also increasing, which is furthering the stearyl alcohol market. Furthermore, the need for eco-friendly and natural products is increasing and is estimated to develop the stearyl alcohol market further.

 

The unstable raw material costs of oil and vegetables hinder further expansion of the stearyl alcohol market.